Champions

(scroll down or click the links below)

Armored Combat Champions 
Rapier Champions
Arts & Sciences Champions
Archery Champions
Bardic Champions


Baronial Armored Combat Champions
Regalia:Sword, Scabbard & Belt, Shield, Tabard, Dagger

Baronial Armored Combat Champion: Spurius Genucius Rutilus (2017)

Past Champions:

Gaston (2016)
Manfred (2015)
Spurius Genucius Rutilus (2014)
Klaus von Grobenstock (2013)
Nicholas of Losthaven(2012)
Gareth Grey de Wilton(2011)
Spurius Genucius Rutilus(2010)
William Lancton (2009)
Gareth Grey de Wilton(2008)
Nicholas of Lost Haven(2007)
William Lancton (2006)
Barnabus O’Phelan (2005)
William Lancton (2004)
Nicholas of Lost Haven (2003)
Yesungge Altan (2002)
Emrys Hawkwind (2001)
David Truehart (2000)
Gareth Grey de Wilton (1999)
David Truehart (1998)
David Truehart (1997)
Daffydd Rhys ap LLewelyn (1996)
Dalewyn of Anglessey (1995)
Hrothgar Rogan of Wroxeter (1994)
James the Tormentor (1993)
Emrys Hawkwind (1992)
William Blaise (1991)
Emrys Hawkwind (1990)


Baronial Rapier Champions
Regalia:Rapier, Scabbard & Belt, Tabard
(Baronial Defender’s Rapier, donated by Percival Gower in the name of Iron Wolf)

Baronial Rapier Champion: Gaston (2017)

Past Champions:
Rowan Fergus (2016)
Guthfrith Yrlingson (2013)
Cosmano Piero Michelotto da Roma (2012)
Rowan Fergus (2011)
Conn Rosendubh (2010)
Guthfrith Yrlingson(2009)
Gruffyd the Innocent(2007)
Guthfrith Yrlingson (2006)
Lachlan Mac an Toisich (2005)
Pietro da Montalcino (2004)
Gruffyd the Innocent (2003)
Guthfrith Yrlingson (2002)
Elise ferch Morgan ap Owen (2001)
Cosmano Piero Michelotto da Roma (2000)


Baronial Arts and Sciences Champions
Regalia: Baldric

Baronial Arts and Sciences Champion: Lady Kira (2017)

Past Champions:
Delyth Uerch Aaron (2016)
Katherine Murray (2014)
Isabel Westrose (2013)
Isolda Fairamay (2012)
Nithmund of Halstock(2011)
Guthfrith YrlingsoN(2010)
Isa of Ruantallan(2009)
Anneke of Flekkeroy(2008)
Guthfrith Yrlingson (2007)
Anneke of Flekkeroy and Gilbert the Short (2006)
Cealain Ó Moray (2005)


Baronial Archery Champions
Regalia: Tabard, Quiver & Arrows

Baronial Archery Champion: Mary Elizabeth Ryan (2017)

Past Champions:
Katherine Murray (2016)
Miranda (2015)
Katherine Murray (2014)
Camilla Brigida di Bruno (2013)
Miranda (2012)
Wynfrið æt Huntandune (2011)
Algernon de Percie (2010)
Wynfrið æt Huntandune(2009)
Rick O’Shea(2008)
Hans Guotmann of Seashire (2007)
Garion of Ynys y Gwaed (2006)
Niniae of Witches Oak (2005)
Niniae of Witches Oak (2004)
Niniae of Witches Oak (2003)
Elise ferch Morgan ap Owen (2002)
Gruffyd the Innocent (2001)
Connor McRandall of Ratscomb (2000)
Niniae of Witches Oak (1999)
Rebecca Gwad yr Haf (1997)
Stefan Locke (1996)
Stefan Locke(1995)
Eleanor of Silver Oak (1994)
Daffyd Rhys ap Llewellen o Ganarfyn (1993)


Baronial Bardic Champions

Baronial Bardic Champion: Lady Isa (2017)

Past Champions:
Mairead Drake (2016)
Aveline, Isabel, and Greta (2014)
Percival and Cainnec (2013)
Isabel Westrose (2012)
Isobel Bickerstaff (2011)
Elise Ferch Morgan ap Owen (2009, 2010)
Gilbert the Short (2008)
Percival Gower (2007)
Ragnar/Hedda Bonesetter (2006)
Zaneta Gavlinne Angiolieri (2005)
Lachlan Mac an Toisich (2004)
Justin Bardwell (2003)
Felicity Blindshooter (1996)
Morg (1995)
Elenor of Silver Oak (1994)
Dierdra du Champignons (1993)
Rhiannon y Ddraig (1992)
Rhiannon y Ddraig (1991)

Copyright © 2017, the Barony of Ruantallan. The original contributors retain the copyright of certain portions of this site.

click the menu and sub-menus to find out more