ORDER OF THE ICEBERG

Iceberg badgeThese are the members of the Order of the Iceberg, while many may no longer be active in Ruantallan or passed on, they are still remembered and recorded in these rolls.

The order of the Iceberg is a baronial level award that recognizes people for their services, arts and martial activities.

1990 Elisabeth Verily Idelwine (deceased) – Service
1991 Percival de Courcie – Service
1992 James the Tormentor  – Service
1992 Francesca della l’aura di Firenze – Arts
1992 Rowan of the Quintain – Arts
1992 Penelope of the Quill – Arts
1992 David Trueheart – Martial
1992 Madelyne Catherwood – Service
1992 Hrothgar Rogan of Wroxeter – Service/Martial
1992 Dafydd Rhys ap Llewelleyn o Gaernorfon – Martial
1993 Eleanor of Silver Oak – Martial/Service
1993 William James Foxworthy – Service
1993 Theocharista Irene Doukaina – Service
1993 Riobard McSeosemh (deceased) – Service
1993 Cathleen of Greystones – Service
1993 Jorg Johansen – Service
1994 William Blaise – Service
1994 Rhiannon O’r Ddraig – Service
1995 Deormod Hathuwigs sunu – Service
1996 Dalewyn of Anglesey – Martial
1996 Stefan Locke (deceased) – Martial
1996 Robert Peregrine de Marecage – Service
1996 Francesca della l’aura di Firenze – Service
1996 Elena Rueda viuda de Lochcarron – Arts
1997 Americ of Seashire – Service
1997 Wynfrið æt Huntandune – Service
1997 Eadwynn æt Hræfneshyrste – Service
1998 Dierdra du Champignons – Service
1998 Armand de l’abacus – Service/Martial
1998 Caelian of Moray – Service
1999 Allessandra Francesca di Milano – Service
1999 Elise ferch Morgan ap Owen – Service
1999 Gwenhwyfar Dinas Emrys – Service
1999 Cosmano Piero Michelotto da Roma – Arts/Martial
2000 Elizabeth (Bess) Darnley – Arts
2000 Cailean MacKenzie – Service
2000 Perceval Gower – Service
2000 Ragnar the Frogg – Service
2000 Doris Rink (deceased) – Service
2001 Ivan Mikhaelovich the Hermit – Service
2001 Lord Brother Uilliam O’Fiaranghan – Service
2001 Emrys Hawkwind – Service/Martial
2003 Gareth Grey de Wilton – Martial
2008 Isobel Mowbray – Arts
2008 Margaret Twygge of Skyhill – Service
2008 Isa of Ruantallan – Service
2008 Brianna inghen Douglass – Service
2008 Gilbert the Short – Arts
2008 D’unstable Peregrinator – Service
2008 Thorgar the Smith – Service
2008 Marlena the Smithys Wife – Service
2008 Guthfrith Yrlingson – Martial/Service
2008 Yesungge Altan – Martial
2008 Zaneta Gavlinne Angiolieri – Service
2009 Nicholas of Losthaven – Martial
2010 Anneka of Flekroy – Service/Arts
2011 Ysmay of Ynys Y Gwaed – Service
2011 Spirius Genucius Rutilus – Service
2011 Pani Danuta Czarowna – Service/Arts
2011 Diarmid O’Brien – Service
2014 Elena O’ Sirideain – Service
2014 Isobel (Libby) Bickerstaff – Service
2014 Isolda Fairamay – Service
2014 Katherine Murray – Arts
2015 Mary Elizabeth Ryan – Service
2016 Greta Thorfinsdottir – Arts
2016 Hugh of Ruantallan – Martial
2017 Rozalin Vella – Martial
2017 Gaston – Martial
2017 Kira – Service
2017 Adhemar – Martial

Copyright © 2017, the Barony of Ruantallan. The original contributors retain the copyright of certain portions of this site.

click the menu and sub-menus to find out more